CV

CV

CURRENT / UPCOMING PROJECTS

PROJECT VENUE DIRECTOR DESIGNER
The Big Life > Theatre Royal Stratford East, London Tinuke Craig Jasmine Swan
The Lonely Londoners > Jermyn Street Theatre, London Ebenezer Bamgboye Laura Ann Price
Sweat > Royal Exchange, Manchester Jade Lewis Good Teeth
English > Royal Shakespeare Company (The Other Place) Diyan Zora Anisha Fields
Uncanny > UK / EIRE Tour 2024 Sam Hodges Zoë Hurwitz
Fleabag >
3x Olivier Award Nominated
NT@Home (UK) / Intl Theatres Vicky Jones Holly Pigott
Discover: Box Rocket > Discover Children's Story Centre, Stratford Paul Callaghan Eleanor Butler

PAST PROJECTS

PROJECT VENUE DIRECTOR DESIGNER
World Economic Forum 2024 Opening Concert > Davos Congress Centre Joseph Fowler Refik Anadol
Feeling Afraid As If Something Terrible Is Going To Happen > Bush Theatre, London Matthew Xia Kat Heath
Blue Mist Royal Court Upstairs, London Milli Bhatia Tomás Palmer
Beautiful Thing Stratford East Theatre, London Anthony Simpson-Pike Rosie Elnile
all of it > Royal Court Downstairs, London / Avignon Festival Vicky Featherstone & Sam Pritchard Merle Hensel
The Swell > Orange Tree Theatre, London Hannah Hauer-King Amy Jane Cook
Avalon Presents: Cosmic Comedy Garrick Theatre, London
No Pay, No Way Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester Bryony Shanahan Cécile Trémolières
Sleepova > Bush Theatre, London Jade Lewis Cara Evans
The Trial of Josie K Unicorn Theatre, London Leigh Toney Rose Revitt
World Economic Forum 2023 Annual Meeting Opening Concert "I Sea You" > Davos Congress Centre, Switzerland Joseph Fowler Studio BK

2022

PROJECT VENUE DIRECTOR DESIGNER
NBC Universal Christmas Party (Event) Grand Connaught Rooms, London eleven-27 for Shift.London Kat Pesaran
Jack and the Beanstalk Lyric Hammersmith, London Nicholai La Barrie Good Teeth
Ivy Tiller: Vicar's Daughter, Squirrel Killer > Royal Shakespeare Company (The Other Place) Caitlin McLeod Milla Clarke
O, Island > Royal Shakespeare Company (The Other Place) Guy Jones Milla Clarke
The P Word >
Olivier Award 2023
Bush Theatre, London Anthony Simpson-Pike Max Johns
Psychodrama > Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh Matt Wilkinson James Turner
Feeling Afraid As If Something Terrible Is Going To Happen > Summerhall, Edinburgh Matthew Xia Kat Heath
Fleabag >
3x Olivier Award Nominated
Amazon Prime Video (UK/EIRE) / NT Live Vicky Jones Holly Pigott
Jitney > Old Vic Theatre, London / UK Tour Tinuke Craig Alex Lowde
Dennis of Penge > Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London Emma Baggott Zoë Hurwitz
100 Story Hotel > Discover Children's Story Centre, London Paul Callaghan Eleanor Butler
The Misfortune of the English > Orange Tree Theatre, London Oscar Toeman Jasmine Swan
Ava: The Secret Conversations > Riverside Studios, London Gaby Dellal 59 Productions
Purple Snowflakes & Titty Wanks > Abbey Theatre, Dublin / Royal Court Upstairs, London Alice Fitzgerald Jacob Lucy

2020-2021

A Fight Against... Una Lucha Contra... > Royal Court Upstairs, London Sam Pritchard Rosie Elnile
Jitney > Leeds Playhouse Tinuke Craig Alex Lowde
Amélie The Musical >
3x Olivier Award Nominated
Criterion Theatre, London Michael Fentiman Madeleine Girling
Missing Julie > Theatr Clwyd, Mold Chelsea Walker Georgia Lowe
Last Easter Orange Tree Theatre, London Tinuke Craig Hannah Wolfe
Psychodrama > Never For Ever, Kentish Town Matthew Wilkinson James Turner
Living Newspaper #5 Royal Court, London Various Various
The Sugar Syndrome > Orange Tree Theatre, London Oscar Toeman Rebecca Brower
Missing People > Kani Public Arts; New National Theatre Tokyo, Japan / Leeds Playhouse Mark Rosenblatt Rumi Matsui

2019

Amélie The Musical > The Other Palace, London Michael Fentiman Madeleine Girling
On Bear Ridge > Royal Court Theatre, London Vicky Featherstone Kai Dyfan
Fleabag > Wyndham's Theatre, London Vicky Jones Holly Pigott
Amélie The Musical > UK & Ireland Tour Michael Fentiman Madeleine Girling
Bromance International Tour Eddie Kay The Company
Shift International Tour Melissa Elberger Lucy Sierra
Ivan and The Dogs > Clare Studio, Young Vic, London Caitriona Shoobridge Basía Bińkowska
Somnium Sadler's Wells Theatre, London Neil Jones Mick Hurd
Richard III > Headlong UK Tour John Haidar Chiara Stephenson
Lost Lagoon (Event) > W12 London Bompas & Parr for Diageo Bompas & Parr Studio
Fleabag > SoHo Playhouse, New York, USA Vicky Jones Holly Pigott
Blue Door Ustinov Studio, Bath Eleanor Rhode Madeleine Girling

2018

Beauty and The Beast Theatre By The Lake, Keswick Chris Honer Patrick Connellan & Abby Clarke
The Wild Duck > Almeida Theatre, London Robert Icke Bunny Christie
Shereiyat JACC Kuwait City Nader Abassi Diana Sfeir
Sketching Wilton's Music Hall, London Thomas Hescott E M Parry
The Lover / The Collection > Pinter at the Pinter Theatre, London Jamie Lloyd Soutra Gilmore
Queens of The Coal Age Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester Bryony Shanahan Georgia Lowe
Somnium Lichfield Festival Neil Jones Mick Hurd
An Octoroon > Dorfman, National Theatre, London Ned Bennett Georgia Lowe
Shift Norfolk and Norwich Festival Melissa Elberger Lucy Sierra
Tell Me The Truth About Love Sage, Gateshead Bijan Sheibani Samal Blak
Acceptance Hampstead Theatre, London Anna Ledwich Frankie Bradshaw
Dry Powder >
Olivier Award Nominated
Hampstead Theatre, London Anna Ledwich Andrew D Edwards
Bromance New Victory Theatre, New York, USA Eddie Kay
Disco Pigs > Irish Repertory Theatre, New York, USA John Haidar Richard Kent

2017

Peter Pan Harlow Playhouse Daniel Bell Scenic Projects
The Oracles > Punchdrunk, London Matthew Blake Kate Rigby
Cookies > Theatre Royal Haymarket, London Anna Ledwich Frankie Bradshaw
Anything That Flies Jermyn Street Theatre, London Alice Hamilton Neil Irish
Loot Park Theatre, London / Watermill Theatre, Newbury Michael Fentiman Gabriella Slade
Heroine HighTide Theatre / Theatr Clwyd Steven Atkinson Richard Kent
HIR > Bush Theatre Nadia Fall Ben Stones
My Eyes Went Dark 59E59 Theatres, New York, USA Matthew Wilkinson Bethany Wells
An Octoroon > Orange Tree Theatre, London Ned Bennett Georgia Lowe
Home Truths The Bunker Theatre, London Adrian Jackson / Caitlin McLeod James Turner
Diminished Hampstead Theatre, London Tom Attenborough Polly Sullivan
Twelfth Night Orange Tree Theatre, London Alex Thorpe Max Johns
An American In Paris Press Night (Event) Hilton Waldorf Aldwych, London The Cornershop Events Jemima Robinson
Faust x2 Watermill Theatre, Newbury Lisa Blair Georgia Lowe
Low Level Panic > Orange Tree Theatre, London Chelsea Walker Rosanna Vize
Raising Martha Park Theatre, London Michael Fentiman Rebecca Brower

2016

Kiki's Delivery Service Southwark Playhouse, London Kate Hewitt Simon Bejer
Fleabag > Soho Theatre, London Vicky Jones Holly Pigott
Sheppey Orange Tree Theatre, London Paul Miller Simon Daw
Fool For Love > Found111, London Simon Evans Ben Stones
Pigeon English NYT @ The Ambassadors Theatre, London Anna Niland Cecilia Carey
Romeo & Juliet NYT @ The Ambassadors Theatre, London Kate Hewitt Cecilia Carey
My Eyes Went Dark Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh Matthew Wilkinson Bethany Wells
Parallel - Yerma Young Vic (Maria Studio), London Catriona Shoobridge Jemima Robinson
Don't Wake The Damp Lowry Studio, Salford / Tour Clem Garritty Alex Purcell
Educating Rita > Hull Truck Theatre, Hull Mark Babych James Turner
The Night Watch > Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester Rebecca Gatward Georgia Lowe
Box of Photographs Polka Theatre, London Sarah Punshon Lily Arnold
The Sugar Coated Bullets of The Bourgeoise Arcola Theatre, London / HighTide Festival Steven Atkinson Lily Arnold
The Argument Hampstead Theatre Downstairs, London Anna Ledwich Janet Bird
Martha, Josie and The Chinese Elvis Hull Truck Theatre, Hull Mark Babych Patrick Connellan
Yen > Royal Court Upstairs, London Ned Bennett Georgia Lowe

2015

Forget Me Not Bush Theatre, London Steven Atkinson Lily Arnold
Height of Winter (Event) > View From The Shard, London Bompas & Parr Bompas & Parr
The Single-Opticon (Event) Taipei & Taichung, Taiwan Bompas & Parr Bompas & Parr
Pomona >
Best Lighting Design, Off-West End Award
National Theatre Shed, London / Royal Exchange, Manchester Ned Bennett Georgia Lowe
My Eyes Went Dark Finborough Theatre, London Matthew Wilkinson Bethany Wells
Lampedusa Soho Theatre / HighTide Tour Steven Atkinson Lucy Osborne
Tether Underbelly Festival, Edinburgh Bethany Pitts Holly Pigott
Much Further Out Than You Thought Underbelly Festival, Edinburgh Bethany Pitts Alison Neighbour
Chicken Roundabout, Summerhall, Edinburgh Steven Atkinson James Turner
Defect Arts Ed Schools, London / Perfect Pitch Ned Bennett Georgia Lowe
Buckets Orange Tree Theatre, London Rania Jumaily James Turner
Deluge Hampstead Theatre Downstairs, London Anna Lewich Moi Tran
Alcoholic Architecture (Event) > Borough Market, London Bompas & Parr Bompas & Parr
Contact Bravo22 Company, Aylesbury Waterside Theatre Steven Rayne Sarah Booth
Benefit Cardboard Citizens UK Tour Adrian Jackson Lucy Sierra
Yen > Royal Exchange Studio, Manchester Ned Bennett Georgia Lowe
Marching On Together Old Red Lion Theatre, London Joshua McTaggart Max Dorey
Fleabag > UK Tour Vicky Jones Holly Pigott

2014

Henry IV (as associate) Donmar Warehouse, London / Tour Phyllida Lloyd Bunny Christie
LD: Neil Austin
Treasure Island Above The Stag, London Andrew Beckett David Shields
Martin Evolution (Event) Museum of London Docklands, London Martin by Harman Strong & Co.
Pomona > Orange Tree Theatre, London Ned Bennett Georgia Lowe
The Bus Above The Stag, London Rob McWhir David Shields
Rachel Finborough Theatre, London Ola Ince Alex Marker
Charlie & The Chocolate Factory 1st Anniversary (Event) Hilton Waldorf Aldwych, London The Cornershop Events Hannah Osborne
Dream of Perfect Sleep Finborough Theatre Max Pappenheim Holly Seager
He Had Hairy Hands Lowry Studio, Salford / UK Tour Clem Garritty Bryan Woltjen
Spokesong Finborough Theatre, London Guy Jones Bethany Wells
John Ferguson Finborough Theatre, London Emma Faulkner James Turner
Fleabag > UK Tour Vicky Jones Holly Pigott
A Hard Rain Above The Stag, London Tricia Thorns David Shields

2013

Jack Off The Beanstalk Above The Stag, London Andrew Beckett David Shields
Infanticide Camden People's Theatre, London Patrick Steinwidder Patrick Steinwidder
CommonWealth Almeida Theatre, London Caitlin McLeod Georgia Lowe
The Love Project Underbelly Festival, Edinburgh Ellie Browning Carla Goodman
Fleabag > Soho Theatre / UK Tour Vicky Jones Holly Pigott
Over The Bridge Finborough Theatre, London Emma Faulkner Philip Lindley
Love Re:Imagined Only Connect, London Ellie Browning Amy Cook
Facts Finborough Theatre, London Caitlin McLeod Georgia Lowe
Wagner's Siegfried St Pauls, Fulham, London Max Pappenheim Max Pappenheim
Blues In The Night The Last Refuge, Peckham, London Rania Jumaily Sean Turner
Somersaults Finborough Theatre, London Russell Bolam Philip Lindley

2012

Joe / Boy The Last Refuge, Peckham, London Natalie Ibu
The Soft of Her Palm Finborough Theatre, London Ola Ince Daniel Harvey
Big Sean, Mikey and Me Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh Festival Paul Robinson
I Know All The Secrets ArtsOne, Queen Mary University, London Natalie Ibu Lucy Sierra
The Boy Who Kicked Pigs Lowry Studio, Salford Clem Garritty Bryan Woltjen
Bitter Pleasures Soho Theatre Upstairs, London Vicky Jones Cecilia Carey
MEAT Theatre503, London David Aula James Cotterill
Folk Contraption Southbank Centre, London Oliver Rose Cecilia Carey
The Custard Boys The Tabard, Chiswick, London Glenn Chandler Cecilia Carey
Brightest and Best Half Moon Theatre, London Natalie Ibu Alison McDowall
Belleville Rendez-vous Greenwich Theatre, London Bertrand Lesca Clem Garritty

2011

Crush Finborough Theatre, London Laura Casey Emily Howard
Dealing With Clair Royal Academy of Dramatic Art Philip Wilson James Cotterill
Lagan Oval House Theatre, London Jane Fallowfield Cecilia Carey
One Minute Royal Academy of Dramatic Art Hanna Berrigan Francesca Kelly
Perchance To Dream Finborough Theatre, London Max Pappenheim Gregor Donnelly
Portaits Finborugh Theatre, London Alex Marker Alex Marker
dirty butterfly Royal Academy of Dramatic Art Tara Robinson Lorna Ritchie
Nocturnal Royal Academy of Dramatic Art Jacopo Gassman Lorna Ritchie
Our Town Royal Academy of Dramatic Art Geraldine Alexander Fran Reidy
And I and Silence Finborough Theatre, London Caitlin McLeod Cecilia Carey
Northern Star Finborough Theatre, London Caitlin McLeod Clem Garritty